Question2Answer (Q2A) is a free and open source php/MySql platform for Q&A sites.
Download Q2A (v1.8.0 stable)
This Q2A site is only for the discussion about upcoming Q2A version(1.8), testing and help to improve your Q2A site. If you have any questions related to Q2A stable release v1.8.0 or below then post here
This site is running with latest Q2A v1.8.0, Feb-24-2018

Plugins enabled
- Event Logger
- reCAPTCHA
- WYSIWYG Editor
- Q2A Badges
also caching is enabled

Q2A v1.8 Admin Panel Demo
+1 vote
133 views

asked in Q2A v1.8 Issues by (230 points) 1 6

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
This issue is fixed now

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/pull/537

I also added one more change for this.

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/pull/538
answered by (1.2k points) 2 5
selected by
0 votes
Good catch, it is a bug. thanks for reporting. it should show "you cannot vote on your own comments"
answered by (1.2k points) 2 5